Youtube link Facebook Link

Thursday, May 20, 2010

Getting to Know Each Other

I was tagged by Angel.
Thought it'll be fun to do so I'm taking a little break from work & studies to do this...

1. What time did you get up this morning?  8AM (too early for me! )
2. How do you like your steak? Medium well
3. What was the last film you saw at the cinema? Shutter Island
4. What is your favorite TV show? Definitely LOST! Can't believe it's almost over.  I'll missed John Locke for sure!
5. If you could live anywhere in the world where would it be?   Anywhere near my family.
6. What did you have for breakfast?  Oatmeal w/milk, honey, raisin & banana (^o^)
7. What is your favorite cuisine?  Japanese, Vietnamese & Korean
8. What foods do you dislike? I don't dislike foods!  but my least favorite are anything that's too greasy and load with MSG...I get a tingly affect after eating it and it's not a good feeling!
9. Favorite place to eat?  Too many to mention...have I told you that I LOVE FOODS?  lol
10. Favorite dressing? Depends on what kind of salad but you can't never go wrong with good ol' ranch :)
11. What kind of vehicle do you drive? 4 runner....I like high car...it feels much safer that way.  lol
12. What are your favorite clothes?  I love knee high boots with tug in tights/jeans and a stylish blazer
13. Where would you visit if you had the chance?  Korea.  I've been watching too much k-dramas.  I wanna visit that little country with beautiful actors & actresses (^.^)
14. Cup 1/2 empty or 1/2 full?  Depending on the situation.  I like to think it's half full most of the time.
15. Where would you want to retire?  I love to travel so if I were to retired, I want to be able to travel to different places and explore the world rather than stick to one.
16. Favorite time of day?  Whenever the day seems to be the brightest.  I don't like gloomy days (-_-)
17. Where were you born? VN
18. What is your favorite sport to watch?  Football & soccer.  World Cup 2010 is coming soon! YAY!
19. Who do you think will not tag you back?  not sure 
20. Person you expect to tag you back first? same as 19
21. Who are you most curious about their responses to this?  everyone :D
22. Bird watcher? not really
23. Are you a morning person or a night person?  I'm a Night owl~
24. Do you have any pets?  I have a tiny stuff aninal name Ty....does that count?
25. Any new and exciting news you'd like to share?  NOPE!
27. What is your best childhood memory?  Carefree days w/no worries & responsibilities.
28. Are you a cat or dog person? Dog person
29. Are you married?  I want to be, I would love to be.....gosh! will someone marry me already!! :(
30. Always wear your seat belt?  Yes, I'm a safety conscious person!
31. Been in a car accident?  Nope!  Thank GOD!
32. Any pet peeves?  Ignorance & self centered ppl.
33. Favorite Pizza Toppings? Pepperoni & pineapple
34. Favorite Flower?  Peonies, tulips
35. Favorite ice cream?  Dippin' dots
36. Favorite fast food restaurant?  Subway
37. How many times did you fail your driver's test?  Nada.  I think I was driving way too slow during the test which really irritated the examiner so she lets me passed just so she won't have to deal with me again! hehe
38. From whom did you get your last email?  Yahoo reminder-----to pay bills :(
39. Which store would you choose to max out your credit card?  yikes! can it be multiple stores?  I hate to choose favorite :)
40. Do anything spontaneous lately? yup....!
41. Like your job?  love it! (hope the boss ended up reading this! LOVE YOU BOSSY!)
42. Broccoli?  huh. what about it?
43. What was your favorite vacation? Vegas with my girls.  Always fun!
44. Last person you went out to dinner with?  My girlfriends.  We love to gossip :)
45. What are you listening to right now?  The sound of construction from across the street! urh...wish I have a hammer to go ham all those buildings down! (is it even possible?)
46. What is your favorite color?  banana leaf "green"....and no, it's not the ordinary green!
47. How many tattoos do you have?  None.  Haven't found a meaningful design that has the glory to be permanently imprinted on me yet.
48. How many are you tagging for this quiz?  Everyone who have time to do it :D
49. What time did you finish this quiz?  12:13PM
50. Coffee drinker?  No, it stains your teeth & teeth whitening cost way too much!


I'm not sure who to tag as I want to get to know so many ppl.  Please do this when you have time.  I'd love to read it :D

11 comments:

  1. Really fun quiz. Nice to get some Infos of the person whose blog you read:P

    btw. I love your new blog design :)

    ReplyDelete
  2. Love your new layout twin and your banner photos are super duper cute! So proud to be your twin! LOL One thing i saw that's a huge difference between us? (aside from you looking super gorgeous), I am ONE COFFEE Addict and how dare you drink coffee occasionally? hahahhaa

    Take care dear! I enjoyed this

    ReplyDelete
  3. @puranki, Yep! it's a good way to get to know others. Thank you :D


    @askmewhats, oh no, coffee is bad for you twin. Need to stay away. LOL

    ReplyDelete
  4. This is FUN! I think I'll do it!

    ReplyDelete
  5. hii =) love your blog!
    i saw your post on the green tea mask, just wondering how often do you use it? i drink tea regularly and was wondering if i could do it as much as every other day? thank you =)

    Sarah

    ReplyDelete
  6. Really having fun!! It's a good way to know each other.

    ReplyDelete
  7. Great post! Just found your blog, I love it! I'm a follower now =) Hope you can check mine out sometime too! =) Btw I love your skirt in the banner photos, gorgeous! <3

    ReplyDelete
  8. cute post!i've been trying to find a good tattoo design as well. just can't make up my mind

    roxy

    Join my giveaway: http://roxybeautyblog.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete
  9. I love your blog! And I just tagged you on my blog for an award!
    http://bathroom-dancer.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  10. Hi beautiful, please check out my new blog!!!

    http://makemeup531.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  11. womaaaaan where are you!!!

    ahaha seeing me in motion,cute? naaaah. in the video it looks like i have chubby cheeks!

    i made it with no audio,was in my sister's room and there was too much noise..plus it would take a lot of time to make a video talking..trust me..i've tried and i end up filming for such a long time..maybe when i have the guts to do it again haha

    ReplyDelete

Please be kind with your words. All advertising links will be removed. I have too many spam messages on here so it's unavoidable that I will overlook your comment on occasions. If you have any question, it's best to contact me via facebook or email.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...